COLLEGE & PRO MUSTANGS 
2017

 

Player Year Organization
Tanner Gibson 2016 Weatherford Junior College
Josh Herrera 2016 Tyler Junior College
Tayler Johann 2016 Lakeland University
Ty Jones 2016 Grayson Junior College
James Wyche 2016 Austin College
Joshua Slezak 2015 Hendrix College, Murray State
Drake Adair 2014 Chattanooga State Comm College, Vernon Junior College
Dominick DiBella 2014 Ranger College
James Duvall 2014 Frank Phillips University, Southwestern Assemblies of God
David Fry 2014 Northwestern State
Chandler Johnson 2014 Wayland Baptist
Grant McClelland 2014 Ranger College
Michael Roberts 2014 Longview Community College
Chris Arnold 2013 Northlake College, Western Texas College
Satchel Goodwin 2013 Reedley Junior College
Will Jenkins 2013 McLennan Junior College
Zach Kornely 2013 McClennan Junior College, Abilene Christian University
Matt Lawler 2013 Wayland Baptist
Jacob Leal 2013 Howard Junior College, University of Oklahoma, Arkansas-Fort Smith, Vanguard University
 Maverick Macy 2013 Cowley College
Connor McGuire 2013 McClennan Junior College
 Jake Moore 2013 Northeast Junior College, Oklahoma Christian University
John Benedetto 2012 Hardin Simmons
Cody Broussard 2012 Tyler Junior College
Tyler Coolbaugh 2012 University of Oklahoma
 Brandon Koch 2012 Dallas Baptist University, Tampa Bay Rays
Trevor Settles 2012 Northlake Junior College, Frank Phillips University
Holden Cammack 2011 Oral Roberts, Blinn JC, Coastal Carolina, Chicago Cubs
Matt Christiansen 2011 Brookhaven Junior College
Will DiCaro 2011 Cisco Junior College
Connor Brockenbush 2010 Howard JC
Daniel Kauffman 2010 Brookhaven College
Matt Tatum 2010 UT Tyler-Equipment Manager
Randy Vaughn 2010 Frank Phillips College
Cameron White 2009 Air Force Academy
Mason Melotakis 2009 Northwestern State (LA), Minnesota Twins
Brett Hightower 2009 UT Tyler-Mississippi College
Jared Barnett 2009 UT Tyler
Scott Slusher 2009 Weatherford College / St. Mary's University
Dominic Milo 2009 Grayson College / Lubbock Christian University
Dane Wettig 2009 Richland JC
 Brad Padia 2008 U of San Diego, San Jacinto JC
Ethan Davis 2008 Rose State College (OK)
Adam Jahner 2008 Western Texas College
Dan Evatt 2007 Baylor University
Brett King 2007 Defiance College (Ohio)
Alex Lindenmuth 2007 Arkansas Tech
Brock Martin 2007 Lamar University
 Kevin McGrath 2007 Western Texas College
Tommy Vukovich 2007 Howard JC, UT San Antonio
Jimmy Ferguson 2006 West Texas A & M
Spencer Head 2006 Howard JC, West Texas A & M
Stephen Headley 2006 Tyler JC
Michael Lacourse 2006 Tyler JC, Dallas Baptist
Billy Zeleznak 2006 West Texas A & M
Josh Pope 2006 Tyler JC, LSU Equip Mgr
Trevor Head 2005 Dallas Baptist
 J.J. Hulet 2005 Lee University
Alec Marsh 2005 Navarro, Howard, Ok City Univ, Abilene Christian
Jeff Nisbet 2005 Hawaii, Grayson JC
Chance Stevens 2005 N. Central JC, Oklahoma Wesleyan
Nick Touissant 2005 McLennan JC, Odessa JC, Angelo State
Ryan Cormier 2004 Texas Wesleyan
Justin Graham 2004 West Texas A & M
Clint Johnston 2004 McMurray
 Bryan Kervin 2004 Univ of Arizona, TCU, Toronto Blue Jays
Teddy Kreder 2004 Southwestern Univ, TCU
Nick Love 2004 Odessa JC, Tarleton
Andrew Rodgers 2004 Navarro JC, Univ of Alabama, Tulane
Greg Sillivent 2004 Air Force, Blinn JC, UT San Antonio, Tarleton
Barclay Graves 2002 Northlake JC
Scott Botterman 2002 UCLA
Richard Bartel 2001 Cincinnati Reds
Richard Cowan 2001 Navarro JC, NY Yankees
Matt Eichel 2001 UT Pan Am, Edinburgh, El Paso Diablos
Pedro Gonzalez 2001 Univ of Dallas
Ryan Olivo 2001 Grayson JC, Oklahoma State, Dallas Baptist
Adam Rodgers 2001 Grayson JC, Rice, St. Louis Cardinals
Cory Summers 2001 Ranger JC
Norm Forbes 2000 Ranger JC, Tarleton
Michael Clements 1999 Baylor, Navarro JC, Univ of Alabama
Sam Ingram 1999 McMurray
Ben King 1999 Alabama, Texas, NY Yankees, Phila Phillies
Patrick Newburn 1999 Northeast JC, TCU
Jason Noonan 1999 Northeast JC, TCU
Jason Schindler 1999 Northeast JC, UNC-Wilmington
Kyle Wagner 1999 Bethany College
Matt Bereuter 1998 Northlake JC
Bryan Botterman 1998 Panola JC
Michael Calvert 1997 Navarro JC, UT Pan American
Blake Hughes 1997 Univ New Mexico, Abilene Christian
Ben Long 1997 Tulane, Texas Tech
Tab Wilhelm 1997 Ranger JC, Northlake JC
David Wollin 1997 Trinity University
Chad Hawkins 1996 Navarro JC, Baylor, Texas Rangers
Jimmy Gonzalez 1996 Northlake JC, Grayson JC
B.J. Jeppson 1996 Northlake JC
Mike Sheils 1996 Texas Tech, Grayson JC
Ryan Williams 1996 Abilene Christian
Ryan Brown 1995 Northeast JC, Sam Houston St, Albany Alligators
Greg Edwards 1995 McMurray
Andrew Reid 1995 N. Central JC, Tarleton
Chris Anders 1994 Collin Co JC
Jason Bardin 1994 Eastfield JC
Phil Cooley 1994 TCU, Northlake JC, Univ of Dallas
Carlos Gonzalez 1994 Texas Wesleyan
Bryan Hefner 1994 TCU, Northlake JC
Wade Bruton 1993 Navarro JC, UTA, Northwood, Texas Rangers
Kevin Diaz  1993 Hardin Simmons
Chip Gaines 1993 North Lake College
Matt Miller 1993 Abilene Christian
Jose Norat 1993 Tarleton
Charles Burns 1992 Texarkana JC, Northwood College
Ken Edwards 1992 Abilene Christian, McMurray
Jason Williams 1992 Texarkana JC, Abilene Christian
Dustin Rutherford 1991 Northlake JC, East Texas Baptist
Jeff Schneider 1991 Northlake JC, Univ of Houston, Toronto Blue Jays
 Rene Asprion 1989 UT Arlington
Danny Irland 1989 Northwood College
Lawrence Hanlon 1988 UT Arlington, Texas Rangers
Scott Smith 1988 Southwestern University
Greg Stark 1988 Texas Wesleyan, UTA, NY Yankees
Kevin Baze 1987 Texas Wesleyan
Jared Shope 1986 TCU



Grapevine Mustang Baseball
The official site for the Grapevine High School Baseball, 3223 Mustang Drive, Grapevine, TX 76051. This site is sponsored by the The Tenth Man Club,
a booster organization in support of the Grapevine baseball program (P.O. Box 383, Colleyville, TX 76034).

HOME  I  TEAMS  I  TENTH MAN CLUB  I  EVENTS  I  COACHES’ CORNER  I  ARCHIVES  I  CONTACT US  I  SITE MAP
 
×